My Cart

Close

Flavored Vegetable Glycerine

or

$4.95

Flavored Vegetable Glycerine

Suitable for food (CAS Number for Vegetable Glycerin is 56-81-5) and cosmetic use. Helps to prevent sugar crystallization in foods like candy.

Use Vegetable Glycerine in royal icing to add shine, and prevent hardening Approximately 27 calories per teaspoon Flavored Vegetable Glycerin has many diverse uses. It is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products, lotions and soaps. It is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin.

Unflavored Vegetable Glycerin or VG, also called Glycerol, (a healthier substitute for Propylene Glycol or PG), is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts, which are called glycerites.

  • It’s all in good taste!
  • Get Suckered® Flavored Vegetable Glycerin is made in the USA
  • Does not contain Diacetyl (dye-assa-TEEL or dye-ASS-itle) or (triacetin /tri·ac·e·tin or tri-as´ĕ-tin), food colors or sweeteners.
  • A blend of Vegetable Glycerin and natural and artificial water based flavorings (vape ready)
  • Pure 100% Kosher USP food grade - Vegetable Glycerin. PALM DERIVED

Important Information: 4 oz Bottle 

Thanks in advance for your order!  

Hello You!

Join our mailing list